2006 cartoon network schedule

  • Author:
    n/a
  • Send To:
    Cartoon Network
  • Sponsored By:
  • More Info at:
we are people who enjoyed Cartoon Network.We feel that the following schedule should be used as of January 2 2006 so no fans will be heartbroken:
Mondays-Thursdays
6 am- Static Shock
6:30 am- Teen Titans
7 am- Codename: kids next door
7:30 am- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
8 am- Fosters home for imaginary friends
8:30 am- Johnny Bravo
9 am - 11 am- Tickle U
11 am- Krypto the superdog
11:30 am- Scooby Doo where are you
12 pm - 1 pm- Acme Hour
1 pm - 2 pm- Tom & Jerry
2 pm- Cow and chicken
2:30 pm- I am Weasel
3 pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
3:30 pm- The Powerpuff Girls
4 pm- Courage the cowardly dog
4:30 pm- Dexter's Laboratory
5 pm - 7 pm- Toonami
7 pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7:30 pm- Codename: kids next door
8 pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30 pm- The Powerpuff Girls
9 pm- Fosters home for imaginary friends
9:30 pm- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
10 pm- Courage the cowardly dog
10:30 pm- Johnny Bravo
11 pm - 6 am- Adult Swim
Fridays
6 am- Static Shock
6:30 am- Teen Titans
7 am- Codename: kids next door
7:30 am- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
8 am- Fosters home for imaginary friends
8:30 am- Johnny Bravo
9 am - 11 am- Tickle U
11 am- Krypto the superdog
11:30 am- Scooby Doo where are you
12 pm - 1 pm- Acme Hour
1 pm - 2 pm- Tom & Jerry
2 pm- Cow and chicken
2:30 pm- I am Weasel
3 pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
3:30 pm- The Powerpuff Girls
4 pm- Courage the cowardly dog
4:30 pm- Dexter's Laboratory
5 pm - 7 pm- Toonami
7 pm - 12 am- Cartoon Cartoon Fridays
12 am- The Powerpuff Girls
12:30 am- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
1 am- Time Squad
1:30 am- Ed Edd n Eddy
2 am- Courage the cowardly dog
2:30 am- Johnny Bravo
3 am- Sheep in the big city
3:30 am- Codename: kids next door
4 am- Cow and chicken
4:30 am- I am Weasel
5 am- Fosters home for imaginary friends
5:30 am- Dexter's Laboratory
Saturdays
6 am- Teen Titans
6:30 am- !Mucha Lucha!
7 am- Codename: kids next door
7:30 am- Dexter's Laboratory
8 am- Courage the cowardly dog
8:30 am- The Powerpuff Girls
9 am- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
9:30 am- Ed Edd n Eddy
10 am- Johnny Bravo
10:30 am- Fosters home for imaginary friends
11 am- Whatever happened to robot jones
11:30 am- Camp Lazlo
12 pm- Teen Titans
12:30 pm- !Mucha Lucha!
1 pm- Codename: kids next door
1:30 pm- Dexter's Laboratory
2 pm- Courage the cowardly dog
2:30 pm- The Powerpuff Girls
3 pm - 5 pm- Saturday Block party
5 pm- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
5:30 pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
6 pm- Johnny Bravo
6:30 pm- Fosters home for imaginary friends
7 pm - 9 pm- Cartoon Theatre
9 pm- Whatever happened to robot jones
9:30 pm- Camp Lazlo
10 pm - 11 pm- Acme Hour
11 pm- The Bullwinkle Show
11:30 pm- The Bullwinkle Show
12 am- The Flintstones
12:30 am- The Jetsons
1 am- Scooby Doo where are you
1:30 am- A pup named scooby doo
2 am- What's new scooby doo
2:30 am- 13 ghosts of scooby doo
3 am- The Powerpuff Girls
3:30 am- Courage the cowardly dog
4 am- Bugs & Daffy
4:30 am- Tom & Jerry
5 am- Quickdraw Mcgraw
5:30 am- Yogi Bear
Sundays
6 am- The Cramp Twins
6:30 am- !Mucha Lucha!
7 am- Codename: kids next door
7:30 am- Dexter's Laboratory
8 am- Courage the cowardly dog
8:30 am- The Powerpuff Girls
9 am- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
9:30 am- Ed Edd n Eddy
10 am- Johnny Bravo
10:30 am- Fosters home for imaginary friends
11 am- Whatever happened to robot jones
11:30 am- Camp Lazlo
12 pm- The Cramp Twins
12:30 pm- !Mucha Lucha!
1 pm- Codename: kids next door
1:30 pm- Dexter's Laboratory
2 pm- Courage the cowardly dog
2:30 pm- The Powerpuff Girls
3 pm- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
3:30 pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
4 pm- Johnny Bravo
4:30 pm- Fosters home for imaginary friends
5 pm- Whatever happened to robot jones
5:30 pm- Camp Lazlo
6 pm- Krypto the superdog
6:30 pm- Dexter's Laboratory
7 pm- Fosters home for imaginary friends
7:30 pm- The life and times of juniper lee
8 pm- Totally Spies
8:30 pm- Atomic Betty
9 pm - 10 pm- Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
10 pm- Teen Titans
10:30 pm- Justice League Unlimited
11 pm - 6 am- Adult Swim
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays lineup
7 pm- new episode of any cartoon network show
7:30 pm- Fosters home for imaginary friends
8 pm- Camp Lazlo
8:30 pm- The life and times of juniper lee
9 pm- Courage the cowardly dog
9:30 pm- Ed Edd n Eddy
10 pm- Codename: kids next door
10:30 pm- The grim adventures of billy and mandy
11 pm- The Powerpuff Girls
11:30 pm- Dexter's Laboratory
Toonami Lineups
Mondays
5 pm- Transformers Cybertron
5:30 pm- Teen Titans
6 pm- The Batman
6:30 pm- Zatch Bell
Tuesdays
5 pm- One Piece
5:30 pm- Rave Master
6 pm- Duel Masters
6:30 pm- Yu-Gi-Oh!
Wednesdays
5 pm- Dragonball Z
5:30 pm- Dragonball GT
6 pm- D.I.C.E.
6:30 pm- Pokemon
Thursdays
5 pm- Code Lyoko
5:30 pm- Totally Spies
6 pm- Atomic Betty
6:30 pm- Winx Club
Fridays
5 pm- Megas XLR
5:30 pm- Samurai Jack
6 pm- Duck Dodgers
6:30 pm- Justice League Unlimited
Adult Swim lineups
Sundays
11 pm- Family Guy
11:30 pm- Futurama
12 am- Robot Chicken
12:15 am- Aqua Teen Hungar Force
12:30 am- Inyuasha
1:00 am- Sealab 2021
1:15 am- The Brak show
1:30 am- Home Movies
2 am- Family Guy
2:30 am- Futurama
3 am- Robot Chicken
3:15 am- Aqua Teen Hungar Force
3:30 am- Inyuasha
4 am- Sealab 2021
4:15 am- The Brak show
4:30 am- Home Movies
5 am- Lupin in the 3rd
5:30 am- Case Closed
Mondays - Wednesdays
11 pm- Family Guy
11:30 pm- Futurama
12 am- Aqua Teen Hungar Force
12:15 am- Robot Chicken
12:30 am- Inyuasha
1 am- Samurai champloo
1:30 am- S Cry Ed
2 am- Family Guy
2:30 am- Futurama
3 am- Aqua teen Hungar Force
3:15 am- Robot Chicken
4 am- Samurai Champloo
4:30 am- S Cry Ed
5 am- Lupin in the 3rd
5:30 am- Case closed
Thursdays
11 pm- Family Guy
11:30 pm- American Dad
12 am- Aqua Teen Hungar Force
12:15 am- Space Ghost coast to coast
12:30 am- Inyuasha
1 am- Samurai champloo
1:30 am- S Cry Ed
2 am- Family Guy
2:30 am- American Dad
3 am- Aqua Teen Hungar Force
3:15 am- Space Ghost coast to coast
4 am- Samurai Champloo
4:30 am- S Cry Ed
5 am- Lupin in the 3rd
5:30 am- Case Closed
As well as this schedule we would like you to switch back to the old logo,use the old skits,use the next animation when a show is coming up next, and go back to doing everything you did when you used the old logo